You have found a treasured spot, a truly German bakery shop. Brothaus is a newly started bakery which offers healthy and high quality products to pleasure its customers. At Brothaus you will find wide assortment of freshly baked bread and rolls which are made from different kinds of flour and seeds. Even though we mainly focus on the sales of bread you will also find croissants, donuts, cakes, cream gateaux and other traditional and trendy European cakes and pastries among the products. You will also have an opportunity to enjoy our pastries in the café area of our shop. The assortments at Brothaus are certain to please those who seek the finest baking experience and quality.
Brot Haus cooperates with the well-known and reliable German producers with over ten decades of experience which are certified according the International Food Standard and guarantee product safety and maximum quality. Our suppliers use traditional production methods and natural raw materials which are obtained from the best raw material producers.
The bakery products we sell are examined and certified by the relevant department of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan and granted Hygienic Certificate, Certificate of Approval and Good’s Origin.
With its qualified suppliers, well-trained staff and high level customer service Brothaus is going to remain respected and leading brand in the bakery sector.
Address: 21, Bulbul str.