Exhibition "Mənfi 13" by Nazim Shakh
On June 13, 2019 at 19:00 will open the personal exhibition of artist Nazim Shah "Mənfi 13" in the gallery of modern art "Emin Qahramanov art gallery". The exhibition will feature Graphic abstract works of the artist will be presented at the exhibition. You will be able to get acquainted with the works of art presented this evening, as well as enjoy communication with the artist and get detailed information about any of the works presented at the exhibition.
A spectacular digital show from Azercell!
Emin will take part in Azercell's new brand identity reveal in the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center, on June 21 – Entrance is unrestricted. The leader of the telecommunications sector of Azerbaijan and the main choice of the mobile services users, Azercell is stepping into the new digital era of its course of activity. Azercell will proclaim to the whole world the new brand identity that meets expectations of the dynamic telecom market at the grandiose event, which will be held on June 21 in the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center.
Photo exhibition “Cultural Diversity of Azerbaijan”
From June 8-28, the photo exhibition “Cultural Diversity of Azerbaijan” will be held at the Museum of Modern Art. As part of its cultural cooperation with Azerbaijan, the Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Baku organized the project ”Cultural Diversity in Azerbaijan”, which combines unique cultural aspects of the recipient country with cooperation between Azerbaijan and Dutch photographers.