The exhibition features winter landscapes reflecting the incredible beauty of nature in different parts of our country. Some of them are literally breathtaking, as they were taken from high points by photographers with mountaineering skills. Others show places well known to many in a fascinating snowy environment.
Our country is located in several natural and climatic zones and the exhibition highlights this unique feature, showing completely different, but beautiful landscapes of completely different winters in one country.
Photographers Aydin Mehdiyev, Emil Gazi, Nadezhda Javadova, Vadim Mansurov, Ilkin Kangarli, Rustam Gasimov, Natalia Garakhanova, Rustam Huseynov, Vagif Mugalli, Arif Guluzade, Maxim Skupov, Joshgun Suleymanov shared their vision of a winter frame with the audience.
The exhibition featured 34 works.
Among the works are interesting shots: Shusha in a snowstorm, a snowy landscape with the Chirakh-gala fortress, a completely frozen waterfall near Tufandag, an ice mountain serpentine and a panorama of Icherisheher in a snow.
Curator and author of the exhibition project Rustam Huseynov.
The exhibition will run until January 12, 2022.